HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Radermachera

bean tree; midnight horror; tree of Damocles

Genus Record #: gw2004916

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Bignoniaceae

Author: Zoll. & Moritzi

Synonyms: Millingtonia; Oroxylum; Spathodea; Stereospermum

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.