HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sinningia

Brazilian edelwiess; helmet flower; slipper gloxinia; hot water plant

Genus Record #: gw2004926

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Gesneriaceae

Author: Nees.

Synonyms: Achimenes; Corytholoma; Gesneria; Paliavana; Rechsteineria

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.