HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Espostoa

snowball cactus; old man cactus

Genus Record #: gw2004928

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Cactaceae

Author: Britt. & rose.

Synonyms: Binghamia; Cephalocereus; Pseudoespostoa; Thrixanthocereus

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.