HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Stenorrhynchos

narrowbeak orchid

Genus Record #: gw2004930

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Orchidaceae

Author: Rich. ex Spreng.

Synonyms: Spiranthes

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.