HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tylecodon

tylecodon

Genus Record #: gw2004941

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Crassulaceae

Author: Toelken.

Synonyms: Cotyledon

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.