HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Vincetoxicum

swallowwort

Genus Record #: gw2004946

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Asclepiadaceae

Author: Wolf.

Synonyms: Cynanchum; Gonolobus; Matalea

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.