HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acokanthera

bushman's poison; poison bush; poison tree

Genus Record #: gw2004950

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Apocynaceae

Author: G. Don.

Synonyms: Carissa

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.