HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Zygopetalum

zygopetalum orchid

Genus Record #: gw2004954

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Orchidaceae

Author: Hook.

Synonyms: Chondrorhyncha; Warscewiczella

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.