HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ixiolirion

mountain lily

Genus Record #: gw2005056

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Author: (Fisch.) Herb.

Synonyms: Kolpakowskia

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.