HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hyophorbe

bottle palm; pignut palm

Genus Record #: gw2005057

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Palmae

Author: Gaertn.

Synonyms: Areca; Mascarena

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.