HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Schizandra

schizandra

Genus Record #: gw2005070

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Magnoliaceae

Author: Michx.

Synonyms: Schisandra

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.