HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Wodyetia

fox tail palm; foxtail palm

Genus Record #: gw2005104

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Arecaceae

Author: A. Irvine

Parents: threatened in wild

Synonyms: Wodyettia

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.