HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Fernandoa

fernandoa

Genus Record #: gw2005216

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Bignoniaceae

Author: Welw. ex Seem.

Synonyms: Spathodeopsis; Kigelianthe

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.