HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Qiongzhuea

walking stick bamboo; swollennoded cane bamboo

Genus Record #: gw2005249

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Poaceae

Author: N Jaquith 2004

Synonyms: Chimonobambusa 'Qiongzhuea and its species have received considerable attention concerningthe validity of publications of names in different publications.'

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.