HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Platylophus

white alder

Genus Record #: gw2005397

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Cunoniaceae

Author: D Don.

Synonyms: Weinmanniati

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.