HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Porphyrocoma

brazilian fireworks; maracas; rose pine; jade magic; purple shrimp plant; south african acanthos

Genus Record #: gw2005461

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Acanthaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Amphiscopia; Orthotactos; Justicia

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.