HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Freemontodendron

flannel bush; california beauty

Genus Record #: gw2005529

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Sterculiaceae

Author: Cov.

Synonyms: Freemontia

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.